Living Research Database
Direct Contract Deal Tracker
Documented employer, fund, platform, and provider direct-contract arrangements with geography, model, savings evidence, contract terms, and source provenance where public data supports them. Click any row to expand the record.
| Provider | Employer / Fund | Geography | Date ↓ | Members | Size ↕ | Service | Model | Reported impact | TPA / intermediary | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
▸Penn Medicine HealthWorks | Manheim Township School District | Lancaster County, Pennsylvania | Clinic opened June 2025; partnership disclosed in 2026 award materials | 600 | More than 600 insured employees | Primary Care, Mental Health | PEPM | — | Penn Medicine HealthWorks | Active | Gordian / GlobeNewswire — Manheim Township School District onsite clinic |
▸VensureHR Direct Care | Small and midsized employers | United States | 2026-09-10 | — | Platform | direct primary care, primary care, virtual care | direct_primary_care | Flat monthly membership; employer-specific savings not disclosed | VensureHR | Announced | VensureHR / PR Newswire |
▸Vandalia Health / Spotted Owl Healthcare / Marshall Health Network | Participating West Virginia employers | WV | 2026-09-04 | — | Platform | Primary Care, worksite_clinic, telehealth, specialty_navigation, occupational_health | — | Nearly $2.4M in first implementation awards; Vandalia Health receives $612K | — | Announced | West Virginia Office of the Governor |
▸Marathon Health | 10 self-insured employer clients (Kansas City network location) | Kansas City, Missouri | 2026-09-03 | 1,400 | 10 employer clients | Primary Care, advanced_primary_care | direct_primary_care / employer-sponsored advanced primary care | — | — | Active | Kansas City Business Journal — Marathon Health first KC location |
▸World Class Health | Employers nationwide | United States | 2026-09-03 | — | Platform | specialty infusion, home infusion, infusion centers, centers of excellence | coe_carveout | 46% | World Class Health | Announced | World Class Health / PR Newswire |
▸GoodRx Companion / Employer Direct | Employers nationwide | United States | 2026-09-03 | — | Platform | Pharmacy, telehealth, dental, vision, Labs, Imaging | cash_pay | Employer-subsidized cash-pay and subscription access; pricing depends on employer configuration | GoodRx | Announced | GoodRx Investor Relations |
▸QuadMed | Collier County | Naples, Florida | 2026-09-02 | — | Mid-Market | Primary Care, Labs, Pharmacy, Multi-Service | Other | — | — | Active | QuadMed — Naples health center for Collier County employees and families |
▸Valenz Health | HealthJoy self-funded employer clients / health-plan members | United States | 2026-09-02 | — | Platform | Surgery, Imaging, Cancer care, Specialty infusion, Catastrophic care | Bundled pricing / Centers of Excellence integration | Announcement cites additional 50%+ savings potential | HealthJoy | Active | HealthJoy Partners with Valenz Health to Connect Employees to Lower-Cost Procedures and Cancer Care |
▸World Class Health | Large self-insured employers and TPA clients | United States | 2026-09-02 | — | Platform | specialty_care, centers_of_excellence, care_navigation | transparent bundled specialty care / center of excellence | — | — | Announced; implementations planned January 2027 | World Class Health — The AI Specialty Clinic announcement |
▸Apta Health / Apta Cash | Core Fiber | United States / multi-state | 2026-08-26 | — | Platform | Primary Care, Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | 42.4% | Apta Health | Active | Apta Health / ACCESS Newswire |
▸Deaconess Health System | Jasper Holdings, Inc. | Jasper, Indiana | 2026-08-26 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Other | — | Patoka Valley Health Cooperative | Active | Employers' Forum of Indiana — Issue 46 |
▸PeopleOne Health | City of Altamonte Springs | Altamonte Springs, Florida | 2026-08-18 | — | Platform | Primary Care | Other | — | — | Active | City of Altamonte Springs City Commission Agenda Packet 2026-08-18 |
▸Carrum Health | Included Health Alternative Health Plan employer clients | United States | 2026-08-18 | — | Platform | Center of Excellence, Specialty, Surgical | Bundled Payment | — | Included Health | Active | Carrum Health |
▸Wellstar Health System | Curative employer-sponsored health plan clients | Georgia | 2026-08-18 | — | Platform | Multi-Service, Primary Care, Specialty | Other | — | Curative | Active | Wellstar Health System |
▸Penn Medicine | Aramark | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 2026-08-15 | 1,400 | ~800 enrolled employees; ~1,400 covered patients including dependents | Multi-Service | Other | — | Aetna administrative unit | Active | The Philadelphia Inquirer — Aramark and Penn Medicine direct contract |
▸Tendo direct-contracted provider network | Transcarent employer and health-plan clients | National | 2026-07-22 | — | Platform | Surgical, Specialty, Center of Excellence | Bundled Payment | Transcarent reports average savings of $17,943 per surgical episode | Transcarent | Active | Transcarent partnership with Tendo announcement |
▸Imagine360 | Health Rosetta advisor network / Choice360 employer plan sponsors | Select U.S. markets | 2026-07-21 | — | Platform | Primary Care, Mental Health, Specialty, Multi-Service | Reference Pricing | 20% | Health Rosetta accredited advisors | Announced / 2027 plan-year launch | Imagine360 and Health Rosetta Launch Integrated Health Plan for Employers Facing Record Cost Increases |
▸GRAIL (Galleri) | Priority Health self-insured employer groups | Michigan; Priority Health also serves Indiana and Ohio | 2026-07-16 | — | Priority Health serves 1.4M+ total members; specific self-insured employer-group lives not disclosed | Specialty | Other | — | Priority Health | Active | GRAIL — Priority Health collaboration for self-insured employer groups |
▸Northwell Direct / Northwell Health | Self-insured employers via ClearPoint Health group captive | New York; New Jersey; Connecticut | 2026-07-01 | — | Mid-sized self-insured employers | Multi-Service | Other | 20% | ClearPoint Health | Active | ClearPoint Health / Northwell Direct partnership announcement |
▸Cost Plus Wellness direct provider network | Mark Cuban Companies | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-06 | — | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Medicare-Indexed | Employer plan uses directly contracted Tier 1 providers with $0 member cost sharing; exact provider rates are published contract-by-contract | Sage TPA | Active | Cost Plus Wellness MCC case study |
▸Tidemark Therapy | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-06 | — | Platform | Mental Health | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Carolina Nonsurgical Orthopedics | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | North Carolina | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | 175% of Medicare | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸The Vein Clinic of Dallas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Imaging | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Tava Health | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Mental Health | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Tellica Imaging, LLC | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | WA, UT, ID (11 facilities) | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Imaging | Transparent Pricing | Flat-rate imaging: CT $350-500, MRI $550-750 (state-tiered; published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸MobileMedix Plus | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Florida | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Primary Care | Medicare-Indexed | 50% of Medicare | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Primary Care Partners | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Nebraska | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Primary Care | Negotiated Fee Schedule | Negotiated fee schedule (full schedule published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸First Settlement Physical Therapy | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | West Virginia; Ohio | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | 110% of Medicare | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Wonder Years Psychiatric Services | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | New York; New Jersey | 2026-05 | — | Platform | Mental Health | Medicare-Indexed | 135% of Medicare | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Baylor Scott & White Health (Levanto) | Employers, payors, and health systems | Texas (national expansion) | 2026-05 | — | Platform | — | — | Not disclosed | — | Active | BSW Levanto launch announcement |
▸EmergeOrtho | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | North Carolina | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Surgical | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Physical Therapy Solutions | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Iowa | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Mental Health | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Cost Plus Wellness contract network | Self-insured employers in DFW | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-04 | 9,200 | Platform | Primary Care, Specialty, Labs, Imaging | Transparent Pricing | Transparent, published contract rates by service line | Cost Plus Wellness | Active | Cost Plus Wellness contract library |
▸WeTreatFeet Podiatry | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Maryland | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Advanced Institute for Diabetes & Endocrinology | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Kiran P Shah MD PA Neurology & Sleep Clinic | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Texoma Retina and Glaucoma | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Kids Docs Pediatrics | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Allen Internal Medicine | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Primary Care | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸The Iowa Clinic | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Iowa | 2026-04 | — | Platform | Primary Care | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Mending | Self-funded employers / TPAs via Mending Access | Multi-state | 2026-03-31 | 100,000 | Platform | Primary Care | — | — | — | Active | Mending / PR Newswire |
▸Spring Health | Stonebrook Risk Solutions employer / TPA / health-plan clients | United States | 2026-03-18 | — | Platform | Behavioral health, Mental health, Virtual care | Integrated specialty-care network partnership | — | Stonebrook Risk Solutions | Active | Spring Health |
▸Protera Health | SSM Health at Work employer partners | SSM Health at Work markets / multi-state | 2026-03-04 | — | Platform | Musculoskeletal care, Digital MSK, Specialty care coordination | Employer solutions partnership / digital specialty care | — | SSM Health at Work | Active | Protera Health + SSM Health at Work partnership |
▸Mount Sinai Health System | 32BJ SEIU | New York, NY | 2026-03 | — | Union / Fund | Multi-Service | Other | Not disclosed | — | Active | Google News: direct contract employer hospital |
▸Smith Medical | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Colorado | 2026-03 | — | Platform | Surgical | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸North Texas Surgery Center | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-03 | — | Platform | Surgical | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Eli Lilly (Zepbound / tirzepatide) | Self-insured employers (platform) | United States | 2026-03 | — | Platform | Pharmacy | Transparent Pricing | Reduced GLP-1 costs by bypassing PBM spread pricing | — | Active | Google News: direct-to-employer health |
▸BetterWay Medical Group | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-03 | — | Platform | Surgical | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Cylinder Health | Stonebrook Risk Solutions employer / TPA / health-plan clients | United States | 2026-02-23 | — | Platform | Digestive health, Virtual specialty care, Center of excellence | Specialty center-of-excellence network partnership | — | Stonebrook Risk Solutions | Active | Cylinder Health / Stonebrook Risk Solutions partnership announcement |
▸Urology Clinics of North Texas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-02 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸North Texas Center for Rheumatology | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-02 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸UnitedHealthcare Choice Plus Network | Douglas County, Kansas | Douglas County, KS | 2026-02 | — | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Other | $434,000 estimated savings versus prior administrative/network arrangement | Willis Towers Watson | Active | Lawrence Journal-World / Douglas County record |
▸Pediatric Subspecialty Network | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-02 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸ProMedica Health System | Self-insured employers via Nomi Health | Northwest Ohio; Southwest Michigan | 2026-01-29 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Other | — | Nomi Health | Active | Fierce Healthcare — ProMedica and Nomi Health direct employer network |
▸Hint Connect DPC network | Dupré Logistics | 80+ markets; multi-state | 2026-01-22 public case study | — | ~2,000 employees | Primary Care | — | — | Maverick Benefit Advisors | Active | International Foundation of Employee Benefit Plans — 2026 HBCE brochure |
▸Emplify Health by Bellin | 112 employer partners (14 measured savings cohort) | Northeastern Wisconsin / Upper Michigan | 2026-01-20 | 27,000 | 112 employer partners | Direct primary care, Direct physical therapy, Population health, Preventive care, Chronic condition management | Direct-to-employer integrated care | $9.1M projected savings across 14 employer partners in 2025 | — | Active | Emplify Health by Bellin — Direct-to-Employer savings release |
▸Evernorth Health Services | Hankook Tire America | Clarksville, Tennessee | 2026-01-07 | — | Platform | Onsite primary care, Preventive care, Virtual care | Employer onsite clinic | — | Cigna Healthcare / Evernorth Health Services | Active | Hankook Tire America |
▸Northside Health | Self-insured employers via Nomi Health | Georgia; Northside network spans 25 counties | 2026-01-05 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Other | $0-cost care options described; employer-level savings not quantified | Nomi Health | Active | Nomi Health — Northside Health direct-contracting partnership |
▸Surgery Center of Oklahoma | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Oklahoma | 2026-01 | — | Platform | Surgical | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Dallas Therapeutic Services | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2026-01 | — | Platform | Mental Health | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Northwell Health | Self-insured employers (Northwell Direct platform) | New York | 2026-01 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed; described as threatening traditional insurer revenue | — | Active | Google News: direct-to-employer health |
▸Northwell Health | Building Service 32BJ Health Fund | New York, NY | 2025-12 | 100,000 | Union / Fund | — | — | 20% below comparable non-direct rates | — | Active | Northwell Direct & 32BJ announcement |
▸Hospital for Special Surgery (HSS) | EmblemHealth | New York, NY | 2025-12 | — | Platform | Surgical, Specialty | Other | Not disclosed | — | Active | Google News: center of excellence employer contract |
▸Waltz Health | Self-insured employers (platform) | United States | 2025-11 | — | Platform | Pharmacy | Transparent Pricing | Lower net cost on obesity management drugs vs. traditional PBM | — | Active | Google News: direct-to-employer health |
▸Claritev (ValuePoint / PlanOptix) | Undisclosed employer (new logo) | Undisclosed | 2025-09 | — | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Reference Pricing | Not disclosed | — | Active | SEC EDGAR — Claritev Corp 8-K (CIK 0001793229) |
▸Claritev (BenInsights / HCM2) | Undisclosed employer (second DTE pilot client) | Undisclosed | 2025-09 | — | Platform | analytics | Other | Not disclosed | — | Active | SEC EDGAR — Claritev Corp 8-K (CIK 0001793229) |
▸Legacy Health Partners | Bridgetown Enterprises | Oregon / Southwest Washington | 2025-07-01 | 24 | 24 employee members | Multi-Service | Other | — | Health 2 Business; independent TPA | Active | Legacy Health Partners — direct-to-employer contracts with Health 2 Business |
▸Apex Orthopedics and Spine | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Integral Physical Therapy | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Colorado | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸MyMenopauseRx | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | ALAZCTCODCDEFLGAHIIAIDILINKSKYLAMDMEMIMNMOMTNDNMNENHNVOHOKORPASDTNTXUTVAWAWIWVWY | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Adomo Health | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | NY | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Arche Health | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | NM | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Velocity Health Clinic | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | ALAKAZARCACOCTDEDCFLGAHIIDILINIAKSKYLAMEMDMAMIMNMSMOMTNENVNHNJNMNYNCNDOHOKORPARISCSDTNTXUTVTVAWAWVWIWY | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Pediatric Subspecialty Network | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Surgery Center of Oklahoma | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Oklahoma | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Privia North Texas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Pediatric Associates of Dallas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Patient Physician Network, Inc. | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Baylor Scott & White Health | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Highland Park Spine & Sports Medicine | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Allergy Doctor Dallas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸U.S. Dermatology Partners | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸hom neuro | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | OKTXMAAZALLA | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Speech & OT of North Texas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Dallas Nephrology Associates | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸HeartPlace | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Tava Health | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Golden Life Wellness Center | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Aspen Physician Network | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Texas Allergy Center | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Texas Oncology | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Watauga Orthopaedics | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | TNVA | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Texoma Retina and Glaucoma | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Henry Ford Health | Self-insured employers (platform) | Michigan | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | — | Active | Google News: direct-to-employer health |
▸Imagine360 | Undisclosed employer | United States | 2025-01 | — | Mid-Market | Multi-Service | Reference Pricing | 19% | Imagine360 | Active | Google News: reference-based pricing employer |
▸Cleveland Clinic | Multiple employers nationwide | National | 2025-01 | — | Large Employer | Center of Excellence, Surgical | Case Rate | Not disclosed | — | Active | Google News: center of excellence employer contract |
▸WellBridge Surgical | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | IN | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Aligned Marketplace provider network | Self-insured employers (via Arbital Health platform) | National | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Other | Not disclosed | Arbital Health | Active | Google News: self-insured employer contract provider |
▸Ascension St. Vincent | Participating self-insured employers via Ascension Employer Network | Indiana | 2025-01 | 9,000 | Platform | — | — | Reviewed claims ran at 171% of Medicare; facility claims averaged 198%-205% of Medicare | — | Active | Indiana DTE Report |
▸Ascension St. Vincent Heart Center | Participating employers in the Ascension cardiovascular care program | Indiana | 2025-01 | — | Platform | — | — | Priced at 190% of Medicare for 2025 | — | Active | Indiana DTE Report |
▸First Settlement Physical Therapy | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | WVOH | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸The Vein Clinic of Dallas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Movement Orthopedics | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | MI | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Ironwood Mental Health LLC | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | WI | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Community Health Network | Participating employers and plan members | Indiana | 2025-01 | — | Platform | — | — | Negotiated at 190% of Medicare, below the 260% benchmark | — | Active | Indiana DTE Report |
▸Franciscan Health | Indiana Elite Care Network employers | Indiana | 2025-01 | — | Platform | — | — | Modeled at 260% of Medicare overall across the system | — | Active | Indiana DTE Report |
▸Indiana University Health | Employers using Encore Elite+ | Indiana | 2025-01 | — | Platform | — | — | Aggregate reimbursement tested below the 260% of Medicare threshold | — | Active | Indiana DTE Report |
▸Parkview Health Network | Employers using Signature Care EPO Plus | Indiana | 2025-01 | — | Platform | — | — | Structured below Indiana's 260% Medicare benchmark, with mixed fee schedule, MS-DRG, and percent-of-charge pricing | — | Active | Indiana DTE Report |
▸Primary Care Partners | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | NE | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Tidemark Therapy | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Children's Health | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸SpineMed Specialists | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | KS | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸The Menopause Clinic | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | LA | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Glass River Analytics | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Texas | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Mending | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Texas | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Burds Family Practice | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Iowa | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Primary Care | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Pillar Healthspan | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | AR | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Route Three Benefits | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Texas | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Tellica Imaging | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | WAUTID | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Wonder Years Psychiatric Services | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | NYNJ | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Physical Therapy Solutions | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Iowa | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Whole Health Therapy | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | North Carolina | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸BetterWay Medical Group | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Dallas Pain Consultants | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸TIOPA IPA | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Memorial MRI & Diagnostic | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸MobileMedix Plus | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Florida | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Carolina Nonsurgical Orthopedics | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | North Carolina | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸North Texas Surgery Center | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Allen Internal Medicine | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Kids Docs Pediatrics | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸EmergeOrtho | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | North Carolina | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸costpluswellness.com | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Texas | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Kiran P Shah MD PA Neurology & Sleep Clinic | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Urology Clinics of North Texas | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Dallas Therapeutic Services | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Southwest Physician Associates | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸WeTreatFeet Podiatry | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Maryland | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Advanced Institute for Diabetes & Endocrinology | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Smith Medical | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Colorado | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸North Texas Center for Rheumatology | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2025-01 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Ascension Saint Vincent | Indiana employers via Ascension St. Vincent Employer Solutions | Indiana | 2025 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | — | — | Active | Indiana Department of Health — CY2025 Direct-to-Employer Plan Review |
▸Legacy Health Partners | NW Real Estate | Oregon / Southwest Washington | 2024-12-01 | 35 | 30–35 estimated members | Multi-Service | Other | — | Health 2 Business; independent TPA | Active | Legacy Health Partners — direct-to-employer contracts with Health 2 Business |
▸Texas Allergy Center | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2024-12 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Texas Oncology | Self-insured employers (Cost Plus Wellness) | Dallas-Fort Worth, TX | 2024-11 | — | Platform | Specialty | Medicare-Indexed | Medicare-indexed rates (full terms published at costpluswellness.com) | Independent TPA (employer-selected) | Active | Cost Plus Wellness Contract Library |
▸Accolade | Hyatt Corporation | Illinois (national) | 2024-01 | 28,100 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Surest (UnitedHealthcare) | Nationwide Mutual Insurance | Ohio (national) | 2024-01 | 20,049 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Surest (UHC) | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Transcarent | SAG-AFTRA Health Plan | California (national) | 2024-01 | 23,745 | Union / Fund | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Quantum Health Services | WINSUPPLY INC. | OH | 2024-01 | 6,022 | Mid-Market | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Quantum Health Services | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Quantum Health | Northrop Grumman Corporation | Virginia (national) | 2024-01 | 93,428 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Quantum Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Maestro Health | Aramark Services | Pennsylvania (national) | 2024-01 | 25,026 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Other | Not disclosed | Maestro Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Transcarent | Meijer | Michigan (Midwest) | 2024-01 | 30,085 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Transcarent Inc | NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION | VA | 2024-01 | 72,921 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent Inc | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Accolade 2nd Md Llc | ACCENTURE LLP | IL | 2024-01 | 67,409 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade 2nd Md Llc | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health | MCDONALD'S CORPORATION | IL | 2024-01 | 51,933 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health, Inc. | TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. | MN | 2024-01 | 30,716 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health, Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Transcarent Inc. | MEIJER, INC. | MI | 2024-01 | 30,085 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Accolade, Inc. | HYATT CORPORATION | IL | 2024-01 | 28,100 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade, Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Maestro Health | ARAMARK SERVICES, INC. | PA | 2024-01 | 25,026 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Maestro Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Transcarent Inc. | BOARD OF TRUSTEES LABORERS HEALTH WELFARE TRUST FUND NORTHERN CAL. | CA | 2024-01 | 21,735 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health, Inc | MCDONALDS LICENSEES HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST | IL | 2024-01 | 20,809 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health, Inc | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Accolade, Inc. | BOARD OF TRUSTEES, WASHINGTON TEAMSTERS WELFARE TRUST | WA | 2024-01 | 20,324 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade, Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health | Wells Fargo | Minnesota (national) | 2024-01 | 149,291 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Surest | NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY | OH | 2024-01 | 20,049 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Surest | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Surest, A Unitedhealthcare Company | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. | NY | 2024-01 | 18,834 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Surest, A Unitedhealthcare Company | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Accolade 2nd Md Llc | NISSAN NORTH AMERICA, INC. | TN | 2024-01 | 16,220 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade 2nd Md Llc | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Imagine360 | ROLLINS, INC. & SUBSIDIARIES | GA | 2024-01 | 16,061 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Imagine360 | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health, Inc. | UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY | UT | 2024-01 | 12,447 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health, Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Ima, Inc. (surest) | CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC. | AZ | 2024-01 | 6,389 | Mid-Market | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Ima, Inc. (surest) | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Transcarent | BOT, NORTHWEST SHEET METAL WORKERS HEALTH & WELFARE PLAN | WA | 2024-01 | 6,169 | Mid-Market | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health | JPMorgan Chase | New Jersey (national) | 2024-01 | 154,963 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Accolade, Inc. | E. & J. GALLO WINERY | CA | 2024-01 | 5,127 | Mid-Market | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade, Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Quantum Health | Delta Air Lines | Georgia (national) | 2024-01 | 82,846 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Quantum Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸United Healthcare Services (surest) | NCR VOYIX CORPORATION | GA | 2024-01 | 5,210 | Mid-Market | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | United Healthcare Services (surest) | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Accolade | United Airlines | Illinois (national) | 2024-01 | 98,473 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Accolade | UNITED AIRLINES, INC. | IL | 2024-01 | 98,473 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Accolade | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health, Inc. | WELLS FARGO & COMPANY | MN | 2024-01 | 149,291 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health, Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Included Health | JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | NJ | 2024-01 | 154,963 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Included Health | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Transcarent Inc. | BOARD OF TRUSTEES, SAG-AFTRA HEALTH PLAN | CA | 2024-01 | 23,745 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Quantum Health, Inc. | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. | GA | 2024-01 | 82,846 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Quantum Health, Inc. | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Quantum Health Inc | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION | VA | 2024-01 | 93,428 | Large Employer | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Quantum Health Inc | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸Quantum Health Inc | FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION | TN | 2024-01 | 5,556 | Mid-Market | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Quantum Health Inc | Active | DOL Form 5500 (2024) |
▸10 major health systems (unnamed) | Self-insured employers (Transcarent platform) | National | 2023-01 | — | Platform | Multi-Service | Transparent Pricing | Not disclosed | Transcarent | Active | Google News: self-insured employer contract provider |
▸Personify Health | ZMC Hotels | United States | 2022 | — | Approximately 1,800 employees | reference-based pricing, health plan cost containment | reference-based pricing | 30% | Prime Plus network; RX Benefits also adopted for pharmacy transparency | Active | Personify Health — ZMC Hotels RBP success story |
▸Selected centers of excellence and regional health systems | Intel | Multi-state | 2019-06 | 50,000 | Large Employer | — | — | 17% lower cost per member per month | — | Active | Intel Connected Care case study (17% PMPM reduction) |
▸Henry Ford Health | General Motors | Detroit, MI | 2018-01 | 24,000 | Large Employer | — | — | Projected 10% savings | — | Active | Henry Ford direct-to-employer announcement |
▸Archer Health | M&M Cartage | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Mimeo.com | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | TCT Financial | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Kabinart | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Forman Watkins & Krutz | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Rosco Vision | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Brooks | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Summit Plastics | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Triangle | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Novipax | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Treasurer David McRae | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Parman Energy Group | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | TCW | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Richards & Richards | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Cumberland International Trucks | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Velocity Vehicle Group | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Billerud | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Oak Hill School | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Lancer | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | Lee Company | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Archer Health | EBY | United States | — | — | Platform | Primary care, Onsite clinic, Pharmacy, Virtual care | Onsite / near-site primary care | — | — | Active | Archer Health — onsite primary care for self-funded mid-market employers |
▸Fairos RBP | Undisclosed transportation company | United States | 2026 | 258 | 210 employees / 258 covered lives | Reference-based pricing, Facility and professional claims | Reference-based pricing | 84% | Pinnacle Health Solutions | Active | Pinnacle Health Solutions — Smarter cost strategies case study |
▸Archer Health | Neely Coble Co. | Nashville, Tennessee | 2026 | — | ~150 employees | Onsite primary care, Urgent care, Pharmacy, Labs, Virtual care | Onsite / direct primary care | 28% | — | Active | Archer Health — Neely Coble case study |
API Access
Want this data programmatically?
We're building API access to the direct contracting deal database — queryable by provider, employer size, geography, contract model, and year. Built for benefits analysts, consultants, and platforms who need the signal at scale.
What we capture
- Provider or health system involved
- Employer, union fund, or platform counterparty
- Geography, timing, service type, and contract model
- Members impacted and employer context when public
- Publicly cited savings and methodology
- Contract terms, rate basis, and source provenance when available
Know of a deal we’re missing?
Submit a direct contract.
Send a press release, employer communication, contract excerpt, procurement record, or other reliable source. We verify submissions before they enter the live tracker.
Sources include provider and employer announcements, benefits documents, public contracts, procurement and governance materials, public filings, administrator case studies, and independently verified reader submissions. “Confirmed” means strong first-party or contract evidence directly supports the arrangement. Economics evidence includes publicly reported savings, pricing, rate-basis, or cost-reduction information; unlike a single aggregate savings figure, it does not combine incomparable employer-level, per-member, per-episode, percentage, and Medicare-indexed economics.